State Helpline Numbers: 3323412600

West Bengal District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Alipurduar719670428371
Bankura9801926586450
Birbhum8051761775359
Cooch Behar105391017763299
Dakshin Dinajpur7789748558246
Darjeeling1528814294179815
Hooghly2498023758401821
Howrah31060291578741029
Jalpaiguri1231911562134623
Jhargram2553241017126
Kalimpong178316912171
Kolkata1059979684625966555
Maldah114071100497306
Murshidabad1079510292122381
Nadia18224169362271061
North 24 Parganas1001459195019736222
Paschim Bardhaman1307612103126847
Paschim Medinipur1789217039254599
Purba Bardhaman10292952484684
Purba Medinipur1800816988236784
Purulia6087582938220
South 24 Parganas31717295705671580
Uttar Dinajpur5748543062256
Unknown666330
Total480813448032837624405

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 5834755 (+45208) | Test Positivity Rate – 8.2%

The following is the list of testing centers in West Bengal.

Current Preparedness of the West Bengal Government

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in West Bengal. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

1. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.

2. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.

3. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.

NameOfTheHospitalEntityCategoryDistrict
AYUSH Hospital, TopshikantaGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalAlipurduar
Onda Super Speciality HospitalGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalBankura
Medicare General HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalBankura (Bishnupur HD)
RMYF Royal Nursing Home & Diagonstic CentrePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalBirbhum (Rampurhat HD)
Glocal HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalBirbhum, Bolpur
Coochbehar Mission Hospital Pvt. LimitedPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalCoochbehar
Pravas Atreyi Eye HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalDakshin Dinajpur
Chang HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalDarjeeling
Medica HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalDarjeeling
Medica Cancer HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalDarjeeling
Nivedita Cancer HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalDarjeeling
Desun HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalDarjeeling
Maharaja Agaraden HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalDarjeeling
Seven Rangers Nursing HomePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHooghly
Arambagh Nursing HomePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHoogly
Shramajibhi HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHoogly
Kamala roy hospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHoogly
ESI Hospital, BandelGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalHoogly
ESI Hospital, GourhatiGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalHoogly
Blue view Nursing homePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHoogly
Satyabala L.D. HospitalGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalHowrah
ESI Hospital, BatlikuriGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalHowrah
ESI Hospital, UluberiaGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalHowrah
ILS Hospital GolabariPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHowrah
Sanjiban HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHowrah
Narayana HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalHowrah
Biswa bangla KriranganGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalJalpaiguri
St Joseph's HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalJhargram
Glocal HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalMalda
Dishari Nursing HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalMalda
Old Matri Sadan HospitalGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalMurshidabad
Monmohan Private HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalMurshidabad
Gitaram Private HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalMurshidabad
Lalbagh Rainbow Nursing HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalMurshidabad
Basumati Healthcare Pvt LtdPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalMurshidabad
Glocal HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalNadia
SNR Carnival HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalNadia
GNRC Nursing HomePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalNorth 24 Paragans
Nehru Memorial Techno Global HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalNorth 24 Paragans
Subodh Memorial Cancer HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalNorth 24 Paragans
Bibhuti Bhushan Hospital Pvt LtdPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalNorth 24 Paragans
Al Amin Nursing HomePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalNorth 24 Paragans (Basirhat HD)
Sanaka Medical College & HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPaschim Bardhamaan
HLG Memorial HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPaschim Bardhamaan
Ayush Hospital, TopshikantaGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalPaschim Midnapur
Glocal pvt HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPaschim Midnapur
Camri HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPaschim Bardhamaan
Bengal Medica HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPurba Bardhamaan
Baromaa Hospital Pvt LtdPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPurba Bardhamaan
Chandipur Multi Speciality HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPurba Medinipur (Nandigram HD)
R C N Sanjiban HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPurba Medinipur (Nandigram HD)
Rotary Club HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPurulia
R. Sinhania Seva Pratisthan HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalPurulia
Saharahat Nursing homePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalSouth 24 Paragans (Diamond Harbour HD)
Maa Durga Nursing HomePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalSouth 24 Paragans
Bharat Sevaram Sangha HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalSouth 24 Paragans
Budge Budge Institute of Technology
(Jagannath Gupta Institute of Medical Science)
PrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalSouth 24 Paragans
Ishpat Cooperative HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalSouth 24 Paragans
Canning COVID HospitalGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalSouth 24 Paragans
ESIC Medical College HospitalGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalSouth 24 Paragans
Jeevan Rekha Nursing HomePrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalUttar Dinajpur
Mikki Megha HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalUttar Dinajpur
Cittaranjan National Cancer Institute,
2nd Campus
GovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalState Level
MR Bangur HospitalGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalState Level
Id&BG HospitalGovernementCovd Dedicated HospitalState Level
AMRi HospitalPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalState Level
Desun Hospital & Heart Institute, KolkataPrivateCovd Dedicated HospitalState Level

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…