State Helpline Numbers: 104

Uttarakhand District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Almora2294206714213
Bageshwar114410079128
Chamoli261622189389
Champawat134511727166
Dehradun20879184946641721
Haridwar1198511229133623
Nainital84657812167486
Pauri Garhwal4109359644469
Pithoragarh2130176722341
Rudraprayag182916917131
Tehri Garhwal3512323810264
Udham Singh Nagar102339779103351
Uttarkashi2986278512189
Unknown0000
Total735276685512015471

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 1192023 (+15271) | Test Positivity Rate – 5.8%

The following is the list of testing centers in Uttarakhand.

Current Preparedness of the Uttarakhand Government

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Uttarakhand. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

NameOfTheHospitalEntity
Brij Lal Hospital & Research Centre PVT. LTDPrivate
Kanishk Surgical & Super Specialty Hospital DehradunPrivate
Metro Hospital & Heart Institute Haridwar UttarakhandPrivate
Max Super Speciality HospitalPrivate
Uttaranchal Heart Care Centre - Heart HospitalPrivate
Fortis Escorts HospitalPrivate
Shri Swami Bhumanand HospitalPrivate
Sanjeevani Hospital - Hospital in Kanhkal HaridwarPrivate
Ojas Hospital - Hospital in HaridwarPrivate
Jagdamba Hospital & Trauma Center - Best Multi Speciality Hospital in DehradunPrivate
THE HANS FOUNDATION GENERAL HOSPITAL, SATPULIPrivate
City Heart CentrePrivate
Kailash Hospital DehradunPrivate
Landour Community HospitalPrivate
Bombay HospitalPrivate
Leelawati HospitalPrivate
Sai HospitalPrivate
Shankar Hospital and Research CentrePrivate
Kanisk HospitalPrivate
Lehman HospitalPrivate
Shri Mahant Indiresh HospitalPrivate
Abhilasha Eye Maternity HospitalPrivate
New Dev Bhoomi HospitalPrivate
Joshi Multispeciality Hospital - SelaquiPrivate

Chamunda Hospital
Private
Jain HospitalPrivate
Narender Heart CentrePrivate
L D Bhatt Govt. HospitalPrivate
Govt. Animal HospitalPrivate
Futela HospitalPrivate
Sanjivani HospitalPrivate
Nirmal Ashram HospitalPrivate
Narayan Hospital And Trauma CentrePrivate
Mattrix Hospital & Accident CarePrivate
Coronation HospitalPrivate
Kalyan Hospital- Best Orthopedic Surgeon/Trauma/Spine CentrePrivate
Doon HospitalPrivate
Prem Sukh Hospital and Dialysis CenterPrivate
Amrit HospitalPrivate
Synergy Institute of Medical SciencesPrivate
Soban Singh Jeena Base Hospital HaldwaniPrivate
M P Memorial HospitalPrivate
Swami Ram Cancer HospitalPrivate
Bhardwaj HospitalPrivate
Medicare Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma CentrePrivate
Mela HospitalPrivate
Meher Hospital (Vaish Nursing Home)Private
IIT HospitalPrivate
Rawat diagnostic centrePrivate
Esi HospitalPrivate
Krishna Hospital & Research CentrePrivate
SK Memorial HospitalPrivate
Sanjeevani HospitalPrivate
Kalindi HospitalPrivate
Vinayak HospitalPrivate
UJALA HOSPITALPrivate
Nirmal Ashram HospitalPrivate
CMI HospitalPrivate
HospitalPrivate
Neelkanth HospitalPrivate
Ramsay HospitalPrivate
Tulsi HospitalPrivate
Ananda HospitalPrivate
Matritva Vardan HospitalPrivate
Synergy HospitalPrivate
District HospitalGovernment
Government HospitalGovernment
Government Hospital Garampani, Nainital UttarakhandGovernment
District Hospital AlmoraGovernment
S.P.S Government HospitalGovernment
Govt. Combined HospitalGovernment
District HospitalGovernment
Healing Touch HospitalPrivate
Gangotri HospitalPrivate
E.S.I. Dispensary rudrapurPrivate
Jawahar Lal Nehru District Hospital RudrapurGovernment
Dr. Susheela Tiwari Government HospitalGovernment
Primary health center nehrugramGovernment
Jaggi medicosGovernment
Chandramohan Singh Negi Base Government Combined HospitalGovernment
Central HospitalPrivate
District HospitalGovernment
Agrawal Hospital and trauma centre RudrapurPrivate
VELMED HOSPITALPrivate
Jaspur metro hospitalPrivate
The Shree Baba Haidakhan Charitable and Research HospitalPrivate
Ayurmax Multispeciality Hospital & Panchkarma CenterPrivate
Healing Touch Hospital - Treating humanity with Science and CompassionPrivate
Doon Valley HospitalPrivate
Luthra Maternity & Infertility CentrePrivate
Ghavle HospitalPrivate
Care Maternity HospitalPrivate
Daksh Balaji Ortho HospitalPrivate
PRASAD HOSPITALPrivate
SAHOTA Super Speciality Hospital & Trauma CentrePrivate
Lavanya HospitalPrivate
BD HospitalPrivate
Medicare Multispeciality Hospital & Trauma CentrePrivate
Shri Ram HospitalPrivate
Woman HospitalPrivate
City HospitalGovernment
esic officeGovernment
Hans foundationPrivate
Sai HospitalPrivate
Prasad hospitalPrivate
aarogyadham super speciality hospitalPrivate
Sitapur Eye HospitalPrivate
Jankalyan hospital RudraprayagPrivate
Vaishya HospitalPrivate
Harmilap Mission Government HospitalGovernment
Esi HospitalGovernment
Param HospitalGovernment
Max HospitalPrivate
District HospitalGovernment
MATESHWARI GENERAL HOSPITALPrivate
Brijesh HospitalPrivate
Anand Hospital & Research CentrePrivate

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…