State Helpline Numbers: 0141-2225624 | 0141-2225000

Rajasthan District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Ajmer14148127991811168
Alwar1932218129741119
Banswara1679150226151
Baran1863161827218
Barmer4295406138196
Bharatpur75127048103361
Bhilwara7674689731746
Bikaner1820317285160758
Bundi196716419317
Chittorgarh2900260634260
Churu3809344735327
Dausa2100186617217
Dholpur346133352997
Dungarpur3253297729247
Ganganagar5683511737529
Hanumangarh2587223811338
Jaipur45844365104268908
Jaisalmer1670142220228
Jalore4887457843266
Jhalawar3002283015157
Jhunjhunu3998369237269
Jodhpur38341321622305949
Karauli1316119117108
Kota14955134261331396
Nagaur7706697373660
Pali9147850985553
Pratapgarh10409441680
Rajsamand2886262434228
Sawai Madhopur1622130824290
Sikar8121758677458
Sirohi3082275226304
Tonk2669219929441
Udaipur8961803290839
Unknown337298390
Total260040229602225528183

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 4091779 (+32003) | Test Positivity Rate – 5.7%

The following is the list of testing centers in Rajasthan.

Current Preparedness of the Rajasthan Government

Dedicated COVID Hospitals

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Rajasthan. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

  1. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.
  2. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.
  3. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.
NameOfTheHospitalEntityCategoryDistrict
JLN Medical College, Ajmer (Old Section)Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeAJMER
Mittal Hospital & Research CenterCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsAJMER
MHCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHCentral Ministry HospitalAJMER
Lords Hospital AlwarCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsALWAR
Sant Sukhdev Hospital AlwarCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate Medical CollegeALWAR
RAJIV GANDHI GENERAL HOSPITALCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsALWAR
MAHATMA GANDHI HOSPITAL, BANSWARACat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsBANSWARA
Priya Hospital, BaranCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsBARAN
PMO Barmer(DH)Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsBARMER
Jindal Nursing HomeCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsBHARATPUR
DH BHILWARACat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsBHILWARA
Super Speciality Block PBM Hospital,BikanerCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeBIKANER
PBSS Govt Hopital Bundi (DH)Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsBUNDI
SSG Govt HospitalCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsCHITTORGARH
D. B. Hospital churuCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsCHURU
Shri Ramkaran Joshi District Hospital DausaCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsDAUSA
Government District Hospital DholpurCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsDHOLPUR
Medical collegel Hospital DungarpurCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeDUNGARPUR
176 MHCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHCentral Ministry HospitalGANGANAGAR
jan sewa Hospital tantia UniveraityCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate Medical CollegeGANGANAGAR
District HospitalCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsGANGANAGAR
Hissaria Multispeciality Hospital,
Hanumangarh Town
Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsHANUMANGARH
MAHATMA GANDHI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
HANUMANGARH TOWN
Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsHANUMANGARH
SMS( Charak Block), Jaipur-ICat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeJAIPUR
Eternal Heart Care Centre, Jaipur - 2Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsJAIPUR
SHALBY, CHITRAKUT, JAIPUR-ICat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsJAIPUR
C K Birla Hospital ( R B H ), Jaipur - 2Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsJAIPUR
JNU Hospital, Jaipur - 2Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate Medical CollegeJAIPUR
Mahatama Gandhi Hospital, Jaipur - 2Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate Medical CollegeJAIPUR
Fortis Escorts Hospital, Jaipur - 2Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsJAIPUR
RUHS, Jaipur-2Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeJAIPUR
SDMH JAIPURCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate Medical CollegeJAIPUR
RDBP Jaipuria Hospital (Jaipur-2)Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsJAIPUR
SHREE JAWAHAR HOSPITAL JAISALMER (DH)Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsJAISALMER
Govt. Bhandari General Hospital JaloreCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsJALORE
S R G HOSPITAL JHALAWARCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeJHALAWAR
Govt BDK Hospital JhunjhunuCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsJHUNJHUNU
AIIMSCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHCentral Ministry HospitalJODHPUR
MGH JodhpurCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeJODHPUR
Mathuradas Mathur HospitalCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeJODHPUR
MHCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHCentral Ministry HospitalJODHPUR
NMCH Hospital, kotaCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeKOTA
JLN HOSPITAL NAGAURCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsNAGAUR
Government Bangur Hospital, PaliCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsPALI
District Hospital PratapgarhCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsPRATAPGARH
R.K. District Hospital RajsamandCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsRAJSAMAND
Ananta Medical CollageCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate Medical CollegeRAJSAMAND
GENERAL HOSPITAL SAWAI MADHOPURCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsSAWAI MADHOPUR
GURUKRIPA HOSPITAL RESEARCH CENTRE P
LTD
Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsSIKAR
SB Mittal Hospital, Silver Jublee Road, Sikar
City
Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsSIKAR
Getwell Hospital & Reaseasrch Centre, Silver
Jublee Road, Sikar City
Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsSIKAR
JD hospital ReengusCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsSIKAR
Separate Wing, Kalyan Arogya Sadan,
Sanwali, Sikar
Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate HospitalsSIKAR
District Hospital, SirohiCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt HospitalsSIROHI
SUPER SPECIALITY BUILDING,MBGHCat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHGovt Medical CollegeUDAIPUR
Geetanjali Medical College and Hospital
Udaipur
Cat. I - Dedicated COVID Hospitals / DCHPrivate Medical CollegeUDAIPUR
DH BeawarCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsAJMER
CHCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Central Ministry
Hospital
AJMER
DISTRICT HOSPITAL BaranCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsBARAN
RBM HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsBHARATPUR
PBM HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt Medical CollegeBIKANER
ANURAG NURSING HOMECat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsBUNDI
BUNDI HOSPITAL AND RESEACH
CENTER
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsBUNDI
SDH RATANGARHCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsCHURU
SDH BariCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsDHOLPUR
SRI GANGANAGAR ARYVEDA
COLLEGE AND Hospital
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private Medical
College
GANGANAGAR
Vivekanand Swasthay Sewa Samiti
Hospital, Bhadra
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsHANUMANGARH
CHC RAWATSARCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsHANUMANGARH
Model ESI, Sodala, Jaipur-ICat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsJAIPUR
Nims Medical College and Hospital,
Jaipur-I
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private Medical
College
JAIPUR
MANIPAL HOSPITALCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private Medical
College
JAIPUR
CHC Govt. Hospital, Shahpura ,
Jaipur-I
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsJAIPUR
BDM Kotputli, Jaipur-ICat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsJAIPUR
CHC Pokran JaisalmerCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsJAISALMER
Sanjeevni vyas Hospital Anusandhan Kendra JhalrapatanCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center / DCHCPrivate HospitalsJHALAWAR
SDH NAWALGARHCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsJHUNJHUNU
CKRD Hospital JhunjhunuCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsJHUNJHUNU
CHCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Central Ministry
Hospital
JODHPUR
KN. Chest & TB HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsJODHPUR
Infectious Disease HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsJODHPUR
Saurabh Hospital Kheda Hindaun
Road karauli
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsKARAULI
GENERAL HOSPITAL KARAULI (DH)Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsKARAULI
Divisional HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Central Ministry
Hospital
KOTA
MANGALAM HOSPITAL LADNUNCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsNAGAUR
PMO KUCHAMAN (SDH)Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsNAGAUR
BANGAR HOSPITAL DIDWANA (SDH)Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsNAGAUR
Sub Divisional Hospital, Sojat CityCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsPALI
Nanesh P.G. Hospital, Pipaliya Kalan,
Raipur
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsPALI
Community Health Centre, SadariCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsPALI
Bhagwan Mahaveer Hospital,
Sumerpur
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsPALI
Sky lifeline multispeciality HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsPRATAPGARH
Ranthambore Sewika HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsSAWAI MADHOPUR
Sub District Hospital Gangapur CityCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsSAWAI MADHOPUR
SHRI RAM TRAUMA AND SUPER
SPECIALITY HOSPITAL
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsSIKAR
Amar Hospital, FathepurCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsSIKAR
Sharma Hospital,NeemkathanaCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsSIKAR
Dhayal Hospital & Reasearch
Centere, Reeengus
Cat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsSIKAR
CHC SheoganjCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsSIROHI
RMM Trauma Center Abu RoadCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsSIROHI
CHC PindwaraCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsSIROHI
CHC REODARCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsSIROHI
DH TONKCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Govt HospitalsTONK
Sharma HospitalCat. II - Dedicated COVID Health Center /
DCHC
Private HospitalsUDAIPUR
RailwayCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalAJMER
Kailash Hospital behrorCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
ESIC BhiwadiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCCentral Ministry HospitalALWAR
ESIC AlwarCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCCentral Ministry HospitalALWAR
GALAXY HOSPITAL TATARPURCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
GOVT NURSING COLLEGE TIJARACat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
CHC PINANCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
CHC THANAGAZICat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
CHC RAJGARHCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
Sachkhand Hospital NeemranaCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
CHC LAXMANGARHCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
Hari Ram Hospital BhiwadiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
CHC KISHANGARH BASSCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
Bansur Hospital and Research Center BansurCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
CHC BEHRORCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalALWAR
CHC GhatolCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBANSWARA
CHC BagidoraCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBANSWARA
CHC TalwaraCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBANSWARA
CHC PartapurCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBANSWARA
CHC KushalgarhCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBANSWARA
CHC CHHABRACat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBARAN
Gloria InnCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
ShreelokCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Alaska ResortCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Flora ParkCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Gulab BagCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Ashika ResortCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Sona ResortCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Samta ResortCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Sangam UniversityCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Royal EmbassyCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalBHILWARA
Community Health Center NokhaCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBIKANER
Chalana HospitalCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBIKANER
M N HospitalCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBIKANER
Fortis DTMCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBIKANER
Kothari HospitalCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBIKANER
District Hospital under Medical College
Bikaner
Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBIKANER
Community Health Center Sri DungargarhCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalBIKANER
Birla Hospital & Research CenterCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalCHITTORGARH
Hyderabad Dharmsala BalajiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDAUSA
kalkatawali Dharmsala BalajiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDAUSA
Meena hostel DausaCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDAUSA
sarswati collage DausaCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDAUSA
Rajasthan engineer collage Dausa,Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDAUSA
Shri Agrsen Shiksha Samiti, Dholpur Bypass
Road, Bari
Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDHOLPUR
Government ITI Muchkund Road DholpurCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDHOLPUR
Government Polytechnic College, Bari Road,
Dholpur
Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDHOLPUR
Government Devnarayan Chhatrawas
Khanpur Bari
Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalDHOLPUR
M.M. Patidar Hospital, SagwaraCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalDUNGARPUR
Zeel Hospital, SagwaraCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalDUNGARPUR
SDH, SAGWARA DungarpurCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalDUNGARPUR
CHC SablaCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalDUNGARPUR
Acharya Mahapragya Eye Hospital, VagdariCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalDUNGARPUR
Shri Krishana Hospital (Jaipur-2)Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJAIPUR
Agrawal Heart & General Hospital (Jaipur-2)Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJAIPUR
Bhardwaj Hopital, Bagru, Jaipur - 2Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJAIPUR
CHC Dudu (Jaipur-2)Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJAIPUR
Shri Ram Super Speciality Center pvt Ltd
Jalore
Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJALORE
Sheela Hospital Bhawani mandiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJHALAWAR
L N Multispeciality hospital JhalawarCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJHALAWAR
Noon Hospital BhawanimandiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJHALAWAR
ORTHOPEDIC AND TRAUMA CENTRE
JHALAWAR
Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJHALAWAR
Nirogdham Hospital and Research Centre
Aklera
Cat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJHALAWAR
Sardar Patel Multispeciality HospitalCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJHALAWAR
Navjeevan Hospital BhawanimandiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalJHALAWAR
Bandhe Ka BalajiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalJHUNJHUNU
khemi sati mandir jhunjhunuCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalJHUNJHUNU
Maitri HospitalCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalKOTA
Bharat Vikas Parishad, KotaCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalKOTA
ESI Hospital, kotaCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalKOTA
Career point UniversityCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalKOTA
Divisional Railway HospitalCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalKOTA
Janjati Balak Khel Chhatrawas, PratapgarhCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalPRATAPGARH
SDH NathdwaraCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCHospitalRAJSAMAND
Jain Teerth Pawapuri, SirohiCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalSIROHI
Hotel River View, Jeerawal Road, ReodarCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalSIROHI
Jain DharmshalCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalSIROHI
Jain Teerth, Jeerawar, ReodarCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalSIROHI
Man Sarovar Abu RoadCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalSIROHI
Agrawal Dharmshala, PindwaraCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCOther than HospitalSIROHI
ESIC UdaipurCat. III - Dedicated COVID Center / DCCCCentral Ministry HospitalUDAIPUR

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…