State Helpline Numbers: 104

Punjab District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Amritsar1306611918493655
Barnala221220615794
Bathinda82917731185375
Firozpur4369418413649
Faridkot3655347365117
Fatehgarh Sahib2329215410867
Fazilka3612334562205
Gurdaspur73977015218164
Hoshiarpur69256526254145
Jalandhar17880159745551351
Kapurthala44104100182128
Ludhiana2273420962905867
Mansa2209203445130
Moga261724668863
Sri Muktsar Sahib3562326386213
Pathankot50644679133252
Patiala1456913560426583
Rupnagar28442529145170
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar15376130432762057
Sangrur4210392919190
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar215119827396
Tarn Taran205619429717
Total15153813887047807888

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 3181773 (+25006) | Test Positivity Rate – 4.8%

The following is the list of testing centers in Punjab.

Current Preparedness of the Punjab Government

Hey India! verified data not available for the current preparedness of Punjab government. If you come across any data that might be useful, please contact kausalya@covidindia.org

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…