State Helpline Numbers: 9439994859
Latest update
0

New Cases 

0

Confirmed Cases

0

Recovered

0

Deaths

0

Active Cases

Sources: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Odisha or crowdsourcing with verification of official sources.

District Wise COVID-19 Cases

As on 08th July, 12:17 P.M. by state ministry.

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Angul11269142
Boudh (Bauda)248167081
Bhadrak4663462118
Balangir167100166
Bargarh (Baragarh)276239037
Balasore454104
Cuttack8725708294
Debagarh (Deogarh)6242020
Dhenkanal8775012
Ganjam5213621158
Gajapati28361607271201
Jharsuguda361272089
Jajpur6644561207
Jagatsinghpur133111022
Khordha797108
Kendujhar (Keonjhar)190178012
Kalahandi282245136
Kandhamal198135063
Koraput107980111267
Kendrapara7329044
Malkangiri11561154
Mayurbhanj291200289
Nabarangpur8941147
Nuapada211152059
Nayagarh868204
Puri322244276
Rayagada139381100
Sambalpur10550055
Subarnapur (Sonepur)443707
Sundargarh4711851285
Total106247006613557

COVID-19 Hotspot & Containment Zones

Hey India! verified data not available for the hotspot and containment zones in Odisha. If you come across any data that might be useful, please contact kausalya@covidindia.org.

COVID-19 Zones

The districts are designated as red, orange and green zones by taking several factors into consideration such as incidence of cases, doubling rate, extent of testing, and surveillance feedback. A district will be considered under green zone, if there are no confirmed cases so far or there is no reported case since last 21 days in the district.

DistrictZone
AngulGreen Zone
BoudhGreen Zone
BhadrakRed Zone
BalangirGreen Zone
BargarhGreen Zone
BalasoreRed Zone
CuttackGreen Zone
Debagarh (Deogarh)Green Zone
DhenkanalOrange Zone
GanjamGreen Zone
GajapatiGreen Zone
JharsugudaGreen Zone
JajpurRed Zone
JagatsinghpurGreen Zone
KhordhaOrange Zone
Kendujhar (Keonjhar)Green Zone
KalahandiOrange Zone
KandhamalGreen Zone
KoraputOrange Zone
KendraparaOrange Zone
MalkangiriGreen Zone
MayurbhanjGreen Zone
NabarangpurGreen Zone
NuapadaGreen Zone
NayagarhGreen Zone
PuriGreen Zone
RayagadaGreen Zone
SambalpurGreen Zone
Subarnapur (Sonepur)Green Zone
SundargarhOrange Zone
Source: MoHFW

COVID-19 Testing

As on 08th July, 12:17 P.M. by state ministry.

308698

Total Tests Done

10624

Positive

Currently, there are 4 private laboratories and 11 government laboratories approved to test Real-Time PCR (RT PCR) tests; 8 government laboratories and 1 private laboratory to test TrueNat tests; 2 private laboratories to test CBNAAT tests for COVID-19 in Odisha.

Current Preparedness of the Odisha Government & Quarantine Facilities

Hey India! verified data not available for the quarantine facilities in Odisha. If you come across any data that might be useful, please contact kausalya@covidindia.org

Government & Private Facilities

Isolation Beds

Quarantine Facility

Quarantine Capacity

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…