State Helpline Numbers: 9439994859

Odisha District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Angul9814942736351
Boudh (Bauda)7997769835264
Bhadrak115131115289272
Balangir9688945939190
Bargarh (Baragarh)719671112857
Balasore273626981127
Cuttack2801327459138416
Debagarh (Deogarh)11901167518
Dhenkanal561755362754
Ganjam394938993317
Gajapati216372134124848
Jharsuguda8831854831252
Jajpur116141138225207
Jagatsinghpur7166699023153
Khordha6032583325174
Kendujhar (Keonjhar)589258463313
Kalahandi8697844428225
Kandhamal7531728234215
Koraput5150350797303403
Kendrapara776376761671
Malkangiri516850952449
Mayurbhanj131771268982406
Nabarangpur571756531549
Nuapada635962854430
Nayagarh6905663221252
Puri1354213271104167
Rayagada828881734471
Sambalpur8791853272187
Subarnapur (Sonepur)466346212121
Sundargarh1328912651153485
Unknown802979090120
Total31830731125617875264

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 5863199 (+43615) | Test Positivity Rate – 5.4%

The following is the list of testing centers in Odisha.

Current Preparedness of the Odisha Government

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Odisha. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

1. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.

2. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.

3. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.

NameOfTheHospitalCategoryDistrict
Mahanadi Medical CollegeDedicated COVID HospitalsAngul
KISS CampusDedicated COVID HospitalsBolangir
Jyoti HospitalDedicated COVID HospitalsBalasore
MCH Building, DHHDedicated COVID HospitalsBargarh
Salandi HospitalDedicated COVID HospitalsBhadrak
Ashwini HospitalDedicated COVID HospitalsCuttack
Old DHHDedicated COVID HospitalsDhenkanal
TATA MedicaDedicated COVID HospitalsGanjam
Centurion University Health CentreDedicated COVID HospitalsGajapati
Tata Hospital, DuburiDedicated COVID HospitalsJajapur
Biju Jatri NivasDedicated COVID HospitalsJagatsinghpur
Government Polytechnic HostelDedicated COVID HospitalsKendrapara
SDH, JeyporeDedicated COVID HospitalsKoraput
Tata Hospital, JODA
Dedicated COVID HospitalsKeonjhar
GNM CentreDedicated COVID HospitalsKandhamal
Govt Engineering CollegeDedicated COVID HospitalsKalahandi
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar
Dedicated COVID HospitalsKhurda
SUM Hospital, IMS, Bhubaneswar
Dedicated COVID HospitalsKhurda
Old DHH BuildingDedicated COVID HospitalsJharsuguda
Old DHHDedicated COVID HospitalsMalkangiri
Kiss CampusDedicated COVID HospitalsMayurbhanj
Chandpur TB HospitalDedicated COVID HospitalsNayagarh
BEd College NabrangpurDedicated COVID HospitalsCentre
Covid Hospital,Nuapada Dedicated COVID HospitalsNuapada
DHHDedicated COVID HospitalsSambalpur
Hitech Medical College & Hospital, Rourkela
Dedicated COVID HospitalsSundargarh
IDHDedicated COVID Health CentrePuri
Old Jail CampusDedicated COVID Health CentreBoudh
Govt Polytechnic CollegeDedicated COVID Health CentreDeogarh
ESI HospitalDedicated COVID Health CentreRayagada
Gopabandhu Ayurvedic Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Health CentrePuri
Government ITIDedicated COVID Health CentreSonepur
NTPC MCHDedicated COVID Health CentreSundargarh

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…