State Helpline Numbers: 3852411668

Manipur District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Bishnupur928408
Chandel463925
Churachandpur3051600145
Imphal East199720127
Imphal West4712060265
Jiribam10877031
Kakching15498056
Kamjong140127013
Kangpokpi3091592148
Noney252500
Pherzawl323200
Senapati252191061
Tamenglong230198032
Tengnoupal211605
Thoubal321723246
Ukhrul313228085
Unknown2598926692363-1066
Total2900728476370161

Today's Poll

Will you get vaccinated for COVID-19 if provided at no cost?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 508273 (+1282) | Test Positivity Rate – 5.7%

The following is the list of testing centers in Manipur.

Current Preparedness of the Manipur Government

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Manipur. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

1. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.

2. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.

3. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.

NameOfTheHospitalEntityCategoryDistrict
Regional Institute of Medical SciencesPublicCat 1- Dedicated Covid HospitalImphal
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical SciencesPublicCat 1- Dedicated Covid HospitalImphal East
District Hospital, ChurachandpurPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreChurachandpur
District Hospital, ThoubalPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreThoubal
District Hospital, BishnupurPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreBishnupur
District Hospital, ChandelPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreChandel
District Hospital, SenapatiPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreSenapati
District Hospital, TamenglongPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreTamenglong
District Hospital, UkhrulPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreUkhrul
SHD, JribamPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreJribam
SHD, MorehPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreTengnoupal
Community Health Centre, MaoPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreSenapati
Primary Health Centre, NoneyPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreNoney
Community Health Centre, KakchingPublicCat 3 - Covid Care CentreKakching

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…