State Helpline Numbers: 020-26127394

Maharashtra District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Ahmednagar62455576969253834
Akola93858469305611
Amravati18328169543591015
Aurangabad44824428571063904
Beed1604314584485974
Bhandara1093795702231144
Buldhana1194210895194853
Chandrapur19750175823061862
Dhule1469314215342136
Gadchiroli7322651153758
Gondia12243110021281113
Hingoli3894332076498
Jalgaon548425232814031111
Jalna1167111099308264
Kolhapur48451465691675207
Latur22102204126541036
Mumbai City2808182544581155914801
Mumbai suburban0000
Nagpur11281310575829534102
Nanded2018319008613562
Nandurbar69516360152439
Nashik10406110050216871872
Osmanabad16270145625191189
Palghar4496343438970555
Parbhani70636514265284
Pune350689323954735619379
Raigad628195802314563340
Ratnagiri108039592378833
Sangli48521458481718955
Satara520424816716412234
Sindhudurg53724947145280
Solapur493814534916422390
Thane238754217642551215600
Wardha80657070224771
Washim6062583514978
Yavatmal1199111109350532
Unknown20474281661453
Total180855016726274795487969

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 10456962 (+90383) | Test Positivity Rate – 17.2%

The following is the list of testing centers in Maharashtra.

Current Preparedness of the Maharashtra Government

Dedicated COVID Hospitals in Maharashtra

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Mumbai, Pune, etc. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

1. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.

2. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.

3. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…