State Helpline Numbers: 020-26127394

Latest update
0

New Cases

0

Confirmed Cases*

0

Recovered

0

Deaths

0

Active Cases

Sources: Ministry of Health and Family WelfareGovernment of Maharashtra or crowdsourcing with verification of official sources.

*Includes 25 migrant workers.

District Wise COVID-19 Cases

As on 08th July, 11:02 P.M. by state ministry.

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Ahmednagar58639016180
Akola1703122489389
Amravati70848131196
Aurangabad681230063013505
Beed14995351
Bhandara9478016
Buldhana31818213123
Chandrapur12069051
Dhule127472467481
Gadchiroli9160130
Gondia169105262
Hingoli297254142
Jalgaon447325062941662
Jalna75839729332
Kolhapur94973313203
Latur44623224190
Mumbai City8572457152493823624
Mumbai suburban0000
Nagpur208139960
Nanded1753131016418
Nandurbar40924215152
Nashik547831592422077
Osmanabad2851931379
Palghar782331171404566
Parbhani13683449
Pune289661397188914106
Raigad610628941103100
Ratnagiri72648328215
Sangli46225411197
Satara137479352528
Sindhudurg247179563
Solapur324117413031196
Thane4948518672132729485
Wardha171313
Washim12093324
Yavatmal3412381192
Unknown139025134
Total211987115262902687681

COVID-19 Self Assessment Tool

Government of Maharashtra has launched a self assessment tool for COVID-19. Using this tool, the citizens can assess their symptom symptoms from home and later contact the authorities if they have any doubts about their condition. Click on the button below to self assess for COVID-19.

COVID-19 Zones

The government of Maharashtra on 19th May announced that there will be only two categorization of zones, red and non-red zones. During the earlier phase, the state was divided into red, orange, and green zones. The government also added that the municipal/district authorities will demarcate containment zones in both categories.

DistrictZone
AhmednagarNon-red zone
AkolaRed Zone
AmravatiRed Zone
AurangabadRed Zone
BeedNon-red zone
BhandaraNon-red zone
BuldhanaNon-red zone
ChandrapurNon-red zone
DhuleRed Zone
GadchiroliNon-red zone
GondiyaNon-red zone
HingoliNon-red zone
JalgaonRed Zone
JalnaNon-red zone
KolhapurNon-red zone
Latur CityNon-red zone
Mumbai CityRed Zone
Mumbai suburbanRed Zone
NandedNon-red zone
NandurbarNon-red zone
NagpurNon-red zone
NashikRed Zone
OsmanabadNon-red zone
PalgharNon-red zone
ParbhaniNon-red zone
PuneRed Zone
RaigadNon-red zone
RatnagiriNon-red zone
SangliNon-red zone
SataraNon-red zone
SindhudurgNon-red zone
SolapurRed Zone
ThaneRed Zone
WardhaNon-red zone
WashimNon-red zone
YavatmalNon-red zone

COVID-19 Testing

Currently, there are 34 private laboratories and 46 government laboratories approved to test Real-Time PCR (RT PCR) tests; 5 government laboratories and 11 private laboratories to test CBNAAT testing; 17 government laboratories and 3 private laboratories to test for TrueNat tests for COVID-19 in Maharashtra.

Current Preparedness of the Maharashtra

The facilities mentioned below includes dedicated COVID hospitals, health centers, and COVID centers across the state as on 20th May.

2,564

Gvt & Pvt Facilities

272,830

Isolation Beds

26,185

O2 Supported Beds

7,978

ICU Beds

2,933

Ventilators Available

199,637

PPE

416,970

N95 Masks Available

Dedicated COVID Hospitals in Maharashtra

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Mumbai, Pune, etc. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

1. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.

2. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.

3. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…