State Helpline Number: 0755-2527177

Madhya Pradesh District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathsActive
Agar Malwa5525061036
Alirajpur111410641337
Anuppur189118281449
Ashok Nagar89777916102
Balaghat2573241711145
Barwani2334220921104
Betul2885268865132
Bhind13471267971
Bhopal30977278085132656
Burhanpur803769268
Chachaura-Binaganj0000
Chhatarpur1799165931109
Chhindwara2474232038116
Damoh2379211671192
Datia1627149919109
Dewas2274206326185
Dhar3303302052231
Dindori876833142
Guna1193103217144
Gwalior1438213312180890
Harda179916752896
Hoshangabad321630825678
Indore40522355057494268
Jabalpur1405513095221739
Jhabua1941180021120
Katni190818541638
Khandwa (East Nimar)198418505678
Khargone (West Nimar)4329402374232
Maihar0000
Mandla10841033942
Mandsaur2296216326107
Morena305129492577
Narsinghpur319931042768
Nagda0000
Neemuch2633244535153
Niwari527501125
Panna896862331
Raisen2083191639128
Rajgarh2021178857176
Ratlam3441278465592
Rewa3208287431303
Sagar42833836138309
Satna272025823999
Sehore2351215848145
Seoni13381288941
Shahdol275426482878
Shajapur1510136522123
Sheopur122711481168
Shivpuri3203295526222
Sidhi1698155611131
Singrauli163315172591
Tikamgarh112410492649
Ujjain39693609100260
Umaria110310381649
Vidisha2811245553303
Total201597183696322414677

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 3404747 (+27048) | Test Positivity Rate – 5.5%

The following is the list of testing centers in Madhya Pradesh.

Current Preparedness of the Madhya Pradesh Government

Hey India! verified data not available for the current preparedness of Madhya Pradesh government. If you come across any data that might be useful, please contact kausalya@covidindia.org

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…