State Helpline Number: 0755-2527177
Latest update
0

New Cases

0

Confirmed Cases*

0

Recovered

0

Deaths

0

Active Cases

Sources: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Madhya Pradesh or crowdsourcing with verification of official sources.

*Includes  2 migrants.

District Wise COVID-19 Cases

As on 09th July, 10:42 P.M. by state ministry.

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathsActive
Agar Malwa191423
Alirajpur9305
Anuppur292900
Ashok Nagar5342112
Balaghat4225017
Barwani153112437
Betul8753034
Bhind305224089
Bhopal32252515115596
Burhanpur4163762317
Chachaura-Binaganj0000
Chhatarpur605505
Chhindwara6938229
Damoh5334019
Datia5342110
Dewas2421951037
Dhar189165816
Dindori333001
Guna2813213
Gwalior7203523357
Harda5828327
Hoshangabad443842
Indore49983871252875
Jabalpur4623681480
Jhabua2815112
Katni271638
Khandwa (East Nimar)3672831767
Khargone (West Nimar)3332721546
Maihar0000
Mandla6510
Mandsaur145103933
Morena8333325496
Narsinghpur353005
Nagda0000
Neemuch470435827
Niwari11803
Panna5734023
Raisen11310553
Rajgarh10670630
Ratlam195155634
Rewa6853114
Sagar4233272274
Satna4628216
Sehore3511222
Seoni171704
Shahdol242202
Shajapur7554318
Sheopur9364223
Shivpuri9836062
Sidhi271818
Singrauli2714013
Tikamgarh8027449
Ujjain8717807120
Umaria11911
Vidisha6842026
Total16036119876293420

COVID-19 Hotspot & Containment Zones

Hey India! verified data not available for the hotspot and containment zones in Madhya Pradesh. If you come across any data that might be useful, please contact kausalya@covidindia.org.

COVID-19 Zones

The districts are designated as red, orange and green zones by taking several factors into consideration such as incidence of cases, doubling rate, extent of testing, and surveillance feedback. A district will be considered under green zone, if there are no confirmed cases so far or there is no reported case since last 21 days in the district.

DistrictZone
Agar MalwaOrange Zone
AlirajpurOrange Zone
AnuppurGreen Zone
Ashok NagarGreen Zone
BalaghatGreen Zone
BarwaniRed Zone
BetulOrange Zone
BhindGreen Zone
Bhopal UttarRed Zone
BurhanpurOrange Zone
Chachaura-BinaganjGreen Zone
ChhatarpurGreen Zone
ChhindwaraOrange Zone
DamohGreen Zone
DatiaGreen Zone
DewasRed Zone
DharRed Zone
DindoriOrange Zone
GunaGreen Zone
GwaliorRed Zone
HardaOrange Zone
HoshangabadOrange Zone
IndoreRed Zone
JabalpurRed Zone
JhabuaGreen Zone
KatniGreen Zone
KhandwaRed Zone
KhargoneOrange Zone
MaiharGreen Zone
MandlaGreen Zone
MandsourOrange Zone
MorenaOrange Zone
NarsinghpurGreen Zone
NagdaGreen Zone
NeemuchGreen Zone
NiwariGreen Zone
PannaGreen Zone
RaisenOrange Zone
RajgarhGreen Zone
RatlamOrange Zone
RewaGreen Zone
SagarOrange Zone
SatnaGreen Zone
SehoreGreen Zone
SeoniGreen Zone
ShahdolOrange Zone
ShajapurOrange Zone
SheopurOrange Zone
ShivpuriGreen Zone
SidhiGreen Zone
SingrauliGreen Zone
TikamgarhOrange Zone
UjjainRed Zone
UmariaGreen Zone
VidishaOrange Zone
Source: MoHFW

COVID-19 Testing

As on 09th July, 10:42 P.M. by state ministry.

449680

Total Tests Done

16341

Positive

Currently, there are 6 private laboratories and 15 government laboratories approved to test Real-Time PCR (RT PCR) tests; 55 government laboratories and 2 private laboratories to test TrueNat tests of COVID-19 in Madhya Pradesh.

Current Preparedness of the Madhya Pradesh Government & Quarantine Facilities

565

Government & Private Facilities

33514

Isolation Beds

865

ICU Beds

592

Ventilators

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…