State Helpline Numbers: 0471-2309250 | 0471-2309251

Kerala District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Alappuzha66862628592983705
Ernakulam1047399374438110614
Idukki2250317695324776
Kannur46317423212443752
Kasaragod2608924269941726
Kollam71687664012565030
Kottayam65402581591777066
Kozhikode102065946723767017
Malappuram103544989783854181
Palakkad53982485241655293
Pathanamthitta4265936437866136
Thiruvananthapuram91510866647244122
Thrissur85724801483795197
Wayanad2250918581673861
Total905592829452366472476

Today's Poll

Will you get vaccinated for COVID-19 if provided at no cost?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 9349619 (+60315) | Test Positivity Rate – 9.6%

The following is the list of testing centers in Kerala.

Current Preparedness of the Kerala Government

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Kerala. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

1. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.

2. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.

3. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.

NameOfTheHospitalEntityCategoryDistrict
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedThiruvananthapuram
General HospitalPublicDedicatedThiruvananthapuram
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedKollam
District hospitalPublicDedicatedKollam
General HospitalPublicDedicatedPathanamthitta
District hospitalPublicDedicatedPathanamthitta
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedAlappuzha
THQH HaripadPublicDedicatedAlappuzha
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedKottayam
District hospitalPublicDedicatedKottayam
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedIdukki
District hospitalPublicDedicatedIdukki
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedErnakulam
PVS HospitalPrivateDedicatedErnakulam
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedThrissur
General HospitalPublicDedicatedThrissur
District hospitalPublicDedicatedPalakkad
THQH OttappalamPublicDedicatedPalakkad
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedMalappuram
District hospitalPublicDedicatedMalappuram
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedKozhikode
General HospitalPublicDedicatedKozhikode
District hospitalPublicDedicatedWayanad
District hospitalPublicDedicatedKannur
Govt. medical collegePublicDedicatedKannur
District hospitalPublicDedicatedKasaragod
General HospitalPublicDedicatedKasaragod

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…