State Helpline Numbers: 97456-97456

Karnataka District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Bagalakote1350213254135113
Ballari3823237406581245
Bengaluru Rural1759217071142379
Bengaluru Urban369290346839413218319
Belagavi2564125026341274
Bidar7074683817264
Chamarajnagar6351613012794
Chikkaballapura1210311793114196
Chikkamagaluru1319012856138196
Chitradurga135701319363314
Dakshina Kannada3189630682716498
Davanagere2159721093263241
Dharwada2138320677600106
Gadag107431052614176
Kalaburagi2045219879319254
Hassana2697626218384374
Haveri1064510272189184
Kodagu529451436784
Kolara91298824168137
Koppala136701333527857
Mandya1853418070146318
Mysuru5063749214999424
Raichuru1379013427156207
Ramanagara722770807572
Shivamogga2153620970348218
Tumakuru2326122434368459
Udupi2267522261187227
Uttara Kannada1374913402170177
Vijayapura1375013430201119
Yadagiri10374102366177
Others363330
Total8838998476121178424503

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 11020300 (+105428) | Test Positivity Rate – 8.0%

The following is the list of testing centers in Karnataka.

Current Preparedness of the Karnataka Government

The following are the dedicated COVID hospitals in Karnataka.

NameOfTheHospitalEntityCategoryDistrict
District HospitalPublicDedicatedBagalkote
District HospitalPublicDedicatedBallari
Bowring Medical CollegePublicDedicatedBangalore
RajaRajeshwari Medical CollegePrivateDedicatedBangalore
Victoria HospitalPublicDedicatedBangalore
BIMSPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedBelagavi
BRIMSPublicDedicatedBidar
CIMSPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedChamarajnagara
District HospitalPublicDedicatedChikkaballapur
District HospitalPublicDedicatedChikkamagalur
District HospitalPublicDedicatedChitradurga
Chigateri HospitalPublicDedicatedDavangere
KIMS, HubliPublicDedicatedDharwad
Wenlock HospitalPublicDedicatedDakshina Kannada
GIMSPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedGadag
HIMSPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedHassan
District HospitalPublicDedicatedHaveri
ESIC Medical College HospitalPublicDedicatedKalaburagi
KIMS, KodaguPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedKodagu
District HospitalPublicDedicatedKolar
KIMS, KoppalaPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedKoppal
MIMSPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedMandya
District HospitalPublicDedicatedMysore
Rajiv Gandhi Superspeciality HospitalPublicDedicatedRaichur
Kandaya BhavanaPublicDedicatedRamanagar
Mc Gann HospitalPublic Medical CollegeDedicatedShimogga
District HospitalPublicDedicatedTumkur
Dr. TMA Pai Hospital, UdupiPrivateDedicatedUDUPI
KIMS, KarwarPublicDedicatedUttara Kannada
District HospitalPublicDedicatedVijayapura
District HospitalPublicDedicatedYadagiri

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…