State Helpline Numbers: 104

Jharkhand District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Bokaro667465916320
Chatra142514011113
Deoghar36523621238
Dhanbad7728757511241
Dumka13931374145
East Singhbhum182951786235677
Garhwa28252805137
Giridih34243409141
Godda21042090104
Gumla23232282635
Hazaribag443543863712
Jamtara1267125944
Khunti2134212572
Koderma346134182815
Latehar19521921724
Lohardaga180317641029
Pakur90290020
Palamu363335932416
Ramgarh452544872810
Ranchi3233131723232376
Sahibganj1639162892
Seraikela Kharsawan36883670126
Simdega20492034510
West Singhbhum48334788396
Unknown0000
Total1184951167061066723

Today's Poll

Will you get vaccinated for COVID-19 if provided at no cost?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 5150854 (+11354) | Test Positivity Rate – 2.3%

The following is the list of testing centers in Jharkhand.

Current Preparedness of the Jharkhand Government

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Jharkhand. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

1. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.

2. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.

3. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.

NameOfTheHospitalEntityCategory
Rajendra Institute of Medical SciencesGovernmentDedicated covid hospital
PARAS HEC HOSPITAL , DHURWAPrivateDedicated covid hospital
Sadar hospital ramgarhGovernmentCovid care centres
Sadar Hospital BokaroGovernmentCovid care centres
District Hospital, Purbi SinghbumGovernmentCovid care centres
District Hospital DhanbadGovernmentCovid care centres
District Hospital DeogharGovernmentCovid care centres
Sadar Hospital GarhwaGovernmentCovid care centres
Sadar Hospital KodermaGovernmentCovid care centres
Sadar Hospital, LateharGovernmentCovid care centres
Brahmananda Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, JamshedpurGovernmentCovid care centres
District Hospital,GumlaGovernmentCovid care centres
Sadar HospitalGovernmentCovid care centres
Dumka Sadar HospitalGovernmentCovid care centres
Sadar Hospital HazaribagGovernmentCovid care centres
Clinical Society TMHPrivateDedicated covid hospital
Uma super speciality hospitalPrivateDedicated covid hospital

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…