State Helpline Numbers: 1912520982 | 0194-2440283

Jammu and Kashmir District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Anantnag488747518452
Bandipora468746046122
Baramulla8096788317439
Badgam7758759211749
Doda34283361643
Ganderbal460544924667
Jammu2492524320370235
Kathua32543199514
Kishtwar27312708221
Kulgam269226095429
Kupwara564755189534
Poonch249024382428
Pulwama570955618860
Rajouri38673807555
Ramban21312108212
Reasi16381618155
Samba282627164070
Shopian256624973930
Srinagar2610025355454291
Udhampur419741165724
Total12423412125319311050

Today's Poll

Will you get vaccinated for COVID-19 if provided at no cost?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 4444236 (+23223) | Test Positivity Rate – 2.8%

The following is the list of testing centers in Jammu & Kashmir.

Current Preparedness of the Jammu & Kashmir Government

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Jammu and Kashmir.

NameOfTheHospital
Turtuk Public Heath Center
Sub District Hospital
Government Maternity Hospital
LHF Hospital
Govt Hospital Hariganwan
Mother And Child Care Hospital

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…