State Helpline Numbers: 104

Gujarat District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Ahmedabad497654449520473223
Amreli3276271126539
Anand1878170616156
Aravalli96680724135
Banaskantha3859358934236
Bharuch3345317918148
Bhavnagar5192501768107
Botad9307817142
Chhota Udepur763713347
Dahod236722027158
Dang12812107
Devbhoomi Dwarka909842562
Gandhinagar66085750101757
Gir Somnath2072188324165
Jamnagar9199878735377
Junagadh4258395233273
Kheda3218299833187
Kutch2150195116183
Mahisagar163013687255
Mehsana5350479733520
Morbi2607231817272
Narmada164514991145
Navsari14551410738
Panchmahal3375294720408
Patan3572305551466
Porbandar625598423
Rajkot16279147021731404
Sabarkantha2217202212183
Surat43386405578971932
Surendranagar2941258112348
Tapi948911631
Vadodara19912178552201837
Valsad12911257925
Total208116189361396614789

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 7759739 (+68960) | Test Positivity Rate – 2.7%

The following is the list of the ICMR approved testing centers in Gujarat.  

Current Preparedness of the Gujarat Government

Dedicated COVID Hospitals

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Gujarat. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

  1. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.
  2. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.
  3. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.
NameOfTheHospitalDistrict
Aashka HospitalGandhinagar
SMVS HospitalGandhinagar
Goenka HospitalGandhinagar
Apollo HospitalGandhinagar
Krishna Multyspeciality Hospital,
Visnagar
Visnagar
Shankuz Medi city,MehsanaMehsana
Hope Health CareHimatnagar
DEV ICUPALANPUR
LIFE LINE ICUPALANPUR
Sarvjanik Hospital, ModasaModasa
Vatrak Hospital,BayadBayad
Krishna SelbyBopal
N D Desai Medical College and
Hospital
Nadiad
Krishna Hospital ,karamsadAnand
Zydus Hospital,AnandAnand
Apara Hospital,AnandAnand
Vihar Hospital ,AnandAnand
C.U.Shah Medical college and
Hospital
Surendranag
ar
Dhiraj HospitalWaghodia
Parul Sevashram HospitalWaghodia
Baroda Heart HospitalBharuch
Global HospitalBharuch
Sardar Patel Hospital AnkleshwarAnkleshwar
Sevashram HospitalBharuch
tejasva hospitalBharuch
R.K.HospitalBharuch
Jankalyan Hospital ,KharachHansot
P.T. MiraniGodhra
Sunrise HospitalGodhra
Zydus Hospital, DahodDahod
Railway Main Hospital DahodDahod
Sundaram Hospital Zalod (Pvt)Zalod
Sangam hospital, BodeliChhotaudepu
r
Amit Hospital, ValsadValsad
Lotus Hospital, ValsadValsad
Kasturba Hospital, ValsadValsad
Mrunal Hospital,ValsadValsad
Pardi Hospital, PardiPardi
Haria Hospital, VapiVapi
Adarsh Hospital, ValsadValsad
Rainbow Hospital, VapiVapi
Kejal Lifein HospitalNavsari
Gohil HospitalNavsari
Orange HospitalNavsari
Parsi HospitalNavsari
Shraddha HospitalNavsari
Spandan HospitalChikhli
Yashfeen HospitalNavsari
Lions HospitalNavsari
Mulla HospitalNavsari
Alipore HospitalChikhli
Rhythem Hospital Vyaravyara
Nil Hospital Vyaravyara
Lallubhai Seth Arogya MandirSavar
Kundala
Astha HospitalAmreli
Raghavedra HospitalAmreli
Navjivan General HospitalAmreli
Radhika HospitalAmreli
Trimurti Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
Kalp Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
Aditya birla Hospital veravalVeraval
Christ Hospital, RajkotRajkot
Synergy HospitalRajkot
G.K.General Hospital, BhujBhuj
Yash HospitalBhuj
Accord Hospital, BhujBhuj
Dr.Nishant Pujara Hospital, BhujBhuj
Viable Hospital, BhujBhuj
Siddhivinayak Hospital, BhujBhuj
J.K.Hospital BhujBhuj
Hariom Hospital, AdipurGandhidham
Divine Hospital, AdipurGandhidham
Sterling Hospital, GandhidhamGandhidham
New Life Hospital, BhujBhuj
Dr.Chintan Vyas Hospital, BhujBhuj
Jiya Hospital, BhujBhuj
SMS Hospitalahmedabad
Krishna Mulfispeciality HoapitalMorbi
Ayush Mulfispeciality HoapitalMorbi
Sadbhavna HospitalMorbi
Gokul HospitalMorbi
Tricolor HospitalVadodara
SUKAN HOSPITALVADODARA
BANKERS HOSPITALVADODARA
BHAILAL AMIN GENERAL
HOSPITAL
VADODARA
SAVITA SUPERSPECIALITY
HOSPITAL
VADODARA
STERLING HOSPITAL-VADODARAVADODARA
Sterling Hospital, Rajkot
Wockhart Hospitalrajkot
Vedant Hospitalrajkot
Vidit Hospitalrajkot
Salus Hospitalrajkot
Gokul Hospitalrajkot
Samarpan HospitalBhavnagar
HCG HospitalBhavnagar
Bajarandas bapa HospitalBhavnagar
Punit Nurshing HomeBhavnagar
Nirmal Children HospitalBhavnagar
Gokul New Tech Hospitaljamnagar
Jamnagar Critical Care Hospitaljamnagar
Makadia Multispeciality Hospital
junagadh
Junagadh
Trimurti Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
Kalp Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
P.P.Savani HospitalSMC
Mission HospitalSMC
Mahavir HospitalSMC
Sunshine Global HospitalSMC
BAPS HospitalSMC
Apple HospitalSMC
Unique HospitalSMC
Sanjivani Hospital LalgateSMC
Ayush HospitalSMC
Anand Children HospitalSMC
R.T.S.V HospitalSMC
Nirmal HospitalSMC
Girish Group of HospitalSMC
Sanjivani Hospital BhatarSMC
Surat Gen HospSMC
Pathik Children HospSMC
G.B.Vaghani Multi spe HospSMC
Akshar Children HospSMC
Malaviya HospSMC
Lokhat HospSMC
Unity HospSMC
Asutosh HospSMC
Shri K.P.Sanghvi HopsitalSMC
Sardar HospSMC
Tristar HospSMC
Saachi HospitalSMC
KIRAN HOSPITALSMC
SHALBI HOSPITALSMC

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…