State Helpline Number: 104

Latest update
0

New Cases

0

Confirmed Cases

0

Recovered

0

Deaths

0

Active Cases

289051

Quarantine

Sources: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Gujarat or crowdsourcing with verification of official sources.

District Wise COVID-19 Cases

As per Government of Gujarat as on 08th July, 11:28 P.M.

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Ahmedabad224181736315013554
Amreli11866943
Anand2612271321
Aravalli2371972218
Banaskantha2791821483
Bharuch34516310172
Bhavnagar41319313207
Botad10673330
Chhota Udepur6751214
Dahod10352150
Dang7403
Devbhoomi Dwarka281837
Gandhinagar77357331169
Gir Somnath9851146
Jamnagar2981588132
Junagadh209673139
Kheda219121692
Kutch2311451472
Mahisagar165118245
Mehsana35916814177
Morbi5920336
Narmada10088012
Navsari18084195
Panchmahal2211611545
Patan2581541787
Porbandar211623
Rajkot50916617326
Sabarkantha219131880
Surat673142641962271
Surendranagar22711410103
Tapi299020
Vadodara2768199849721
Valsad277945178
Total383332728919939051

COVID-19 Zones

The districts are designated as red, orange and green zones by taking several factors into consideration such as incidence of cases, doubling rate, extent of testing, and surveillance feedback. A district will be considered under green zone, if there are no confirmed cases so far or there is no reported case since last 21 days in the district.

DistrictZone
AhmedabadRed Zone
AmreliGreen Zone
AnandRed Zone
AravalliRed Zone
BanaskanthaRed Zone
BharuchOrange Zone
Bhavnagar RuralRed Zone
BotadOrange Zone
Chhota UdepurOrange Zone
DahodOrange Zone
DangsOrange Zone
Devbhoomi DwarkaGreen Zone
GandhinagarRed Zone
Gir SomnathOrange Zone
JamnagarOrange Zone
JunagadhGreen Zone
KhedaOrange Zone
KutchOrange Zone
MahisagarOrange Zone
MehsanaOrange Zone
MorbiGreen Zone
NarmadaOrange Zone
NavsariOrange Zone
PanchmahalRed Zone
PatanOrange Zone
PorbandarGreen Zone
RajkotOrange Zone
SabarkanthaOrange Zone
SuratRed Zone
SurendranagarOrange Zone
TapiOrange Zone
VadodaraRed Zone
ValsadOrange Zone
Source: MoHFW

COVID-19 Testing

As per Government of Gujarat as on 08th July, 11:28 P.M.

433444

Total Tests Done

38333

Positive

Currently, there are 16 private laboratories and 22 government laboratories approved to test for Real-Time PCR (RT PCR tests); 9 government laboratories and 1 private laboratory approved to test TrueNat tests; 2 government laboratories and 5 private laboratories to test for CBNAAT testing of COVID-19 in Gujarat.

Current Preparedness of the Gujarat Government

Dedicated COVID Hospitals

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Gujarat. The list was updated as on 28th May.

Name of HospitalCity
Aashka HospitalGandhinagar
SMVS HospitalGandhinagar
Goenka HospitalGandhinagar
Apollo HospitalGandhinagar
Krishna Multyspeciality Hospital,
Visnagar
Visnagar
Shankuz Medi city,MehsanaMehsana
Hope Health CareHimatnagar
DEV ICUPALANPUR
LIFE LINE ICUPALANPUR
Sarvjanik Hospital, ModasaModasa
Vatrak Hospital,BayadBayad
Krishna SelbyBopal
N D Desai Medical College and
Hospital
Nadiad
Krishna Hospital ,karamsadAnand
Zydus Hospital,AnandAnand
Apara Hospital,AnandAnand
Vihar Hospital ,AnandAnand
C.U.Shah Medical college and
Hospital
Surendranag
ar
Dhiraj HospitalWaghodia
Parul Sevashram HospitalWaghodia
Baroda Heart HospitalBharuch
Global HospitalBharuch
Sardar Patel Hospital AnkleshwarAnkleshwar
Sevashram HospitalBharuch
tejasva hospitalBharuch
R.K.HospitalBharuch
Jankalyan Hospital ,KharachHansot
P.T. MiraniGodhra
Sunrise HospitalGodhra
Zydus Hospital, DahodDahod
Railway Main Hospital DahodDahod
Sundaram Hospital Zalod (Pvt)Zalod
Sangam hospital, BodeliChhotaudepu
r
Amit Hospital, ValsadValsad
Lotus Hospital, ValsadValsad
Kasturba Hospital, ValsadValsad
Mrunal Hospital,ValsadValsad
Pardi Hospital, PardiPardi
Haria Hospital, VapiVapi
Adarsh Hospital, ValsadValsad
Rainbow Hospital, VapiVapi
Kejal Lifein HospitalNavsari
Gohil HospitalNavsari
Orange HospitalNavsari
Parsi HospitalNavsari
Shraddha HospitalNavsari
Spandan HospitalChikhli
Yashfeen HospitalNavsari
Lions HospitalNavsari
Mulla HospitalNavsari
Alipore HospitalChikhli
Rhythem Hospital Vyaravyara
Nil Hospital Vyaravyara
Lallubhai Seth Arogya MandirSavar
Kundala
Astha HospitalAmreli
Raghavedra HospitalAmreli
Navjivan General HospitalAmreli
Radhika HospitalAmreli
Trimurti Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
Kalp Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
Aditya birla Hospital veravalVeraval
Christ Hospital, RajkotRajkot
Synergy HospitalRajkot
G.K.General Hospital, BhujBhuj
Yash HospitalBhuj
Accord Hospital, BhujBhuj
Dr.Nishant Pujara Hospital, BhujBhuj
Viable Hospital, BhujBhuj
Siddhivinayak Hospital, BhujBhuj
J.K.Hospital BhujBhuj
Hariom Hospital, AdipurGandhidham
Divine Hospital, AdipurGandhidham
Sterling Hospital, GandhidhamGandhidham
New Life Hospital, BhujBhuj
Dr.Chintan Vyas Hospital, BhujBhuj
Jiya Hospital, BhujBhuj
SMS Hospitalahmedabad
Krishna Mulfispeciality HoapitalMorbi
Ayush Mulfispeciality HoapitalMorbi
Sadbhavna HospitalMorbi
Gokul HospitalMorbi
Tricolor HospitalVadodara
SUKAN HOSPITALVADODARA
BANKERS HOSPITALVADODARA
BHAILAL AMIN GENERAL
HOSPITAL
VADODARA
SAVITA SUPERSPECIALITY
HOSPITAL
VADODARA
STERLING HOSPITAL-VADODARAVADODARA
Sterling Hospital, Rajkot
Wockhart Hospitalrajkot
Vedant Hospitalrajkot
Vidit Hospitalrajkot
Salus Hospitalrajkot
Gokul Hospitalrajkot
Samarpan HospitalBhavnagar
HCG HospitalBhavnagar
Bajarandas bapa HospitalBhavnagar
Punit Nurshing HomeBhavnagar
Nirmal Children HospitalBhavnagar
Gokul New Tech Hospitaljamnagar
Jamnagar Critical Care Hospitaljamnagar
Makadia Multispeciality Hospital
junagadh
Junagadh
Trimurti Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
Kalp Multispeciality Hospital
Junagadh
Junagadh
P.P.Savani HospitalSMC
Mission HospitalSMC
Mahavir HospitalSMC
Sunshine Global HospitalSMC
BAPS HospitalSMC
Apple HospitalSMC
Unique HospitalSMC
Sanjivani Hospital LalgateSMC
Ayush HospitalSMC
Anand Children HospitalSMC
R.T.S.V HospitalSMC
Nirmal HospitalSMC
Girish Group of HospitalSMC
Sanjivani Hospital BhatarSMC
Surat Gen HospSMC
Pathik Children HospSMC
G.B.Vaghani Multi spe HospSMC
Akshar Children HospSMC
Malaviya HospSMC
Lokhat HospSMC
Unity HospSMC
Asutosh HospSMC
Shri K.P.Sanghvi HopsitalSMC
Sardar HospSMC
Tristar HospSMC
Saachi HospitalSMC
KIRAN HOSPITALSMC
SHALBI HOSPITALSMC
Total0

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…