State Helpline Numbers: 104

Bihar District Wise COVID Data

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathActive
Araria6931679821112
Arwal216621351021
Aurangabad4788466813107
Banka323131291785
Begusarai727971523295
Bhagalpur8968867574219
Bhojpur477846544183
Buxar385037831651
Darbhanga3851371732102
East Champaran8025785848119
Gaya7323709553175
Gopalganj538953111365
Jamui302929631056
Jehanabad410940051589
Kaimur191118461055
Katihar6836670811117
Khagaria295329221120
Kishanganj403339491173
Lakhisarai34903425857
Madhepura462645281583
Madhubani7298715226120
Munger3972381848106
Muzaffarpur107391044045254
Nalanda765475235576
Nawada3823370119103
Patna42016398003251891
Purnia8799860618175
Rohtas644963474359
Saharsa6399620111187
Samastipur4923469134198
Saran6544635148145
Sheikhpura29372912916
Sheohar13181280137
Sitamarhi4082393214136
Siwan4382422326133
Supaul5357523115111
Vaishali512950294159
West Champaran577256932059
Unknown0000
Total23515922825112595649

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID-19 Testing

Tests Done – 14547988 (+135944) | Test Positivity Rate – 1.6%

The following is the list of the ICMR approved testing centers in Bihar. 

Current Preparedness of the Bihar Government

Hey India! verified data not available for the quarantine facilities in Bihar. If you come across any data that might be useful, please contact kausalya@covidindia.org

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…