State Helpline Numbers: 08662410978

Latest update
0

New Cases

0

Confirmed Cases

0

Recovered

0

Deaths

0

Active Cases

Sources: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of Andhra Pradesh or crowdsourcing with verification of official sources.

District Wise COVID-19 Cases

As on 06th July, 10:42 P.M. by state health ministry.

DistrictTotal CasesRecoveriesDeathsActive
Anantapur25681517181033
Chittoor176590316846
East Godavari201551681491
Guntur East24351135211279
Kadapa14404944942
Krishna1968124572651
Kurnool27221573881061
Prakasam8734116456
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore7694973269
Srikakulam360548298
Visakhapatnam North98348310490
Vizianagaram3071023202
West Godavari13664167943
Unknown268817550933
Total222591110126410894

Containment Zones

The government of India has announced on 17th May that the containment zones and buffer zones shall be demarcated by the district authorities, after taking into consideration the guidelines of MoHFW. Click on the button below to view the containment zones in different districts across Andhra Pradesh.

COVID-19 Zones

The districts are designated as red, orange and green zones by taking several factors into consideration such as incidence of cases, doubling rate, extent of testing, and surveillance feedback. A district will be considered under green zone, if there are no confirmed cases so far or there is no reported case since last 21 days in the district.

DistrictZone
AnantapurOrange Zone
ChittoorRed Zone
East GodavariOrange Zone
GunturRed Zone
KadapaOrange Zone
KrishnaRed Zone
KurnoolRed Zone
PrakasamOrange Zone
Sri Potti Sriramulu NelloreRed Zone
SrikakulamOrange Zone
VisakhapatnamOrange Zone
VizianagaramGreen Zone
West GodavariOrange Zone
Source: MoHFW

COVID-19 Testing

As on 06th July, 10:42 P.M. by state health ministry.

1033852

Total Tests Done

20019

Positive

1013833

Negative

Currently, there are 11 government laboratories and 7 private laboratories approved to test Real-Time PCR (RT PCR) tests; 47 government laboratories to test TrueNat tests for COVID-19 in Andhra Pradesh.

Current Preparedness of the Andhra Pradesh Government

Dedicated COVID Hospitals

The following is the list of dedicated COVID hospitals in Andhra Pradesh. The COVID facilities have been categorized into three types to treat COVID patients.

  1. Dedicated COVID hospital for severe patients.
  2. COVID care center (CCC) for mild or very mild or suspected cases.
  3. COVID health center (CHC) for patients who are clinically assigned as moderate.
District NameFacilty NameEntityCategory
ANANTAPURSaveera Hospital Pvt Ltd, AnantapurPrivate HospitalsDedicated COVID Hospital
CHITTOORApollo hospitals Enterprises Ltd - A & ARAGONDA(CHITTOOR)Private Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
CHITTOORPadmavati Medical College, TirupatiGovt Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
EAST GODAVARIGsl Medical College And Gsl General Hospital, RajanagaramPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
GUNTURNRI Academy of SciencesPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
GUNTURAIIMSCentral Ministry HospitalDedicated COVID Hospital
KRISHNAPinnamaneni Institue Of Medical Sciences, GannavaramPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
KRISHNAGGH VijayawadaGovt Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
KURNOOLShantiram Medical College General HospitalPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
PRAKASAMKIMS HOSPITALS, ONGOLEPrivate HospitalsDedicated COVID Hospital
SPSR NELLORENarayana Medical College & HospitalPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
SPSR NELLOREGovt General Hospital NelloreGovt Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
SRIKAKULAMGEMS HOSPITAL ADITYA EDUCATION SOCIETY - SRIKAKULAMPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
VISAKHAPATANAMVisakha Institute of Medical Sciences - VisakhapatnamGovt Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
VISAKHAPATANAMGitam Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research&VisakhapatnamPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
VISAKHAPATANAMINHSCentral Ministry HospitalDedicated COVID Hospital
VIZIANAGARAMMIMS HOSPITAL,NELLIMARLA,VIZIANGARAMPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
WEST GODAVARIAlluri Sitarama Raju Academy Of Medical Sciences (Asram Hospital), EluruPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
Y.S.R. KADAPAFathima Inistitute of Medical SciencesPrivate Medical CollegeDedicated COVID Hospital
ANANTAPURCHANDRA SUPER SPECIALTY HOSPITAL, ANANTAPURPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
ANANTAPURGovernment General Hospital, AnantapurGovt Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
ANANTAPURDr. YSR Memorial Hospital, Sai Nagar, AnantapurPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
ANANTAPURDistrict Hospital , HindupurGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
ANANTAPURRural Development Trust Hospital, Bathalapalli, Anantapur dist.Private Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
CHITTOORESI, HOSPITALGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
CHITTOORSVRR GGH, TirupatiGovt Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
CHITTOORAMARA HOSPITAL, TirupathiPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
CHITTOORPESIMSR-KuppamPrivate Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
CHITTOORBIRRD HOSPITAL, TirupathiPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
EAST GODAVARIKonaseema Institute of Medical Science, AmalapuramPrivate Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
EAST GODAVARISri Kiran Institute of Ophthalmology, KakinadaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
EAST GODAVARIDistrict Hospital, RajamahendravaramGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
EAST GODAVARIHope International Hospital, KakinadaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
EAST GODAVARIKIMS (Bollineni) Hospitals, (A Unit Of Bollineni Heart Centre Pvt Ltd), RajahmundryPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
GUNTURKaturi Medical College And HospitalPrivate Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
GUNTURManipal Health Enterprises Pvt LtdPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
GUNTURDistrict Hospital, TenaliGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
GUNTURGGH GunturGovt Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
GUNTURLalitha Super Speciality Hospital P LtdPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
GUNTURDvc Hospital And Research CentrePrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KRISHNALiberty Hospitals, Auto Nagar, VijayawadaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KRISHNAKamineni Hospital, Kanuru, Vijayawada RuralPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KRISHNAAayush Nri Lepl Healthcare Pvt Ltd, Ring Road, VijayawadaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KRISHNAAndhra Hospitals Bhavanipuram Pvt Ltd, Bhavani puram, VijayawadaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KRISHNADistrict Hospital -MachilipatnamGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KRISHNANimra Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Center, Kondapalli, VijayawadaPrivate Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
KURNOOLVISWABHARATHI HOSPITALPrivate Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
KURNOOLMedicover Hospital, Near APSRTC Bus Stand, Sampath Nagar, Kurnool,Private HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KURNOOLOMEGA HOSPITALS A UNIT OF KURNOOL INSTITUTE OF ONCOLOGY PVT LTDPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KURNOOLAMEELIO HOSPITAL A UNIT OF SURAKSHITHA HEALTHCARE PVT LTDPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
KURNOOLGGH KurnoolGovt Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
PRAKASAMDistrict Hospital MarkapuramGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
PRAKASAMGGH OngoleGovt Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
PRAKASAMVENKATARAMANA HOSPITALSPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
PRAKASAMRAMESH SANGHAMITRA HOSPITALPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
PRAKASAMNALLURI NURSING HOMEPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SPSR NELLORESimhapuri HospitalPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SPSR NELLOREApollo Speciality HospitalsPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SPSR NELLORELotus HospitalPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SPSR NELLORENellore Hospital, Muthukur Road, NellorePrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SPSR NELLOREAnasuya Institue of medical SciencesPrivate Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
SRIKAKULAMDistrict Hospital TekkaliGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SRIKAKULAMGMR VARALAKSHMI CARE HOSPITAL - RAJAMPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SRIKAKULAMDR GOLIVI HOSPITAL - SRIKAKULAMPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SRIKAKULAMSanthi Nursing Home, Kiranmouli Shopping Complex, Rama Laxmana JunctionPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
SRIKAKULAMGGH SrikakulamGovt Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
VISAKHAPATANAMM B Multispeciality Hospitals&VisakhapatnamPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VISAKHAPATANAMApollo Hospitals Enterprises Ltd - VisakhapatnamPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VISAKHAPATANAMNRI Anil Neerukonda Hospital, SangivalasaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VISAKHAPATANAMIndus Hospital, Jagadamba Junction, Maharani Peta, VisakhapatnamPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VISAKHAPATANAMGayatri Vidya Parishad Institute Of Health Care And Medical Technology&VisakhapatnamPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VIZIANAGARAMPushpagiri Eye HospitalPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VIZIANAGARAMGayatri Hospital, Subramanyam Peta, Babametta, VizianagaramPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VIZIANAGARAMQueen' s NRI HospitalPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VIZIANAGARAMDistrict Hospital VizainagaramGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
VIZIANAGARAMsri sai super specialty hospitalPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
WEST GODAVARIAH-TADEPALLIGUDEMGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
WEST GODAVARIDistrict Hospital EluruGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
WEST GODAVARIAPPLE HOSPITAL A UNIT OF TANUKU HOSPITAL, TANUKUPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
WEST GODAVARIBhimavaram Hospital, J.P.Road,BhimavaramPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
WEST GODAVARINew Life Hospital, PalakolePrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAAH- PULIVENDULAGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
Y.S.R. KADAPASunrise Hospital, KadapaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
Y.S.R. KADAPASri Sri Holistic Hospital - KadapaPrivate HospitalsCOVID Health Center
Y.S.R. KADAPADH ProdduturGovt HospitalsCOVID Health Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAGGH KadapaGovt Medical CollegeCOVID Health Center
CHITTOORPURNAS REMEDY HOSPITAL & TIRUPATIHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORRVS hospital and Research Foundation & CHITTOORHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORDH MadhanapalliHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORANAND BABU HOSPITAL MADANAPALLEHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORChandra Mohan Nursing Home MadanapalliHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORAH KUPPAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORArea Hospital, NagariHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORRishi Ortho & Trauma Hosp-ChitoorHospitalCOVID Care Center
CHITTOORChandra Mohan Nursing Home, MadanapalleHospitalCOVID Care Center
EAST GODAVARIGSL Medical CollegeHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURVEERAIAH CHOWDAREY HOSPITAL, Narasarao PetHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURPeoples Trauma And Emergency HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURTULASI MULTI SEPCLITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAhalya NURSING HOMEHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURVARABABU SUPER SPECIALITY HOSPITALS (VBSSH-
GUN),Narasarao Pet
HospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURFARZANA HOSPITAL,Narasarao PetHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURBmr HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAMAR ORTHO HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAhalya HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSUSMITHA ORTHO AND TRAUMA CARE
HOSPITAL,Narasarao Pet
HospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSri Rama Hospital, GunturHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSravani HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAswini HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURKNR HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURCVR HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURKONDAVEEDU ENT HSPITAL,Narasarao PetHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSailaja Multispeciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAswani Nursing HomeHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSRI SAI HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSudarsani Eye HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURVENKATESWARA NURSING HOMEHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURRr Speciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSRI LAKSHMI SUPER SPECIALITY HOSPITAL,GunturHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURStar HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSri Balaji HospitalsHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURASWINI NETHRALAYAM,Narasarao PetHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURKarumuri HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURLatha Childrens Hospital ,GunturHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURUday HospitalsHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSRI KRSIHNNA HOPSITAL,Narasarao PetHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTUREnt Nursing HomeHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURKavuru Institute Of Medical Sciences Kims Hospital,TenaliHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURM N HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURPUVVADA HOSPITALS (PUH-GUN)HospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURVedanta HospitalsHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSRINIVASA MULTI SPESALITY HOSPITAL ,GunturHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURHyma HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURMOTHER TERESA MULTY SPECIALITY
HOSPITAL,Narasarao Pet
HospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSri Ramachandra Childrens And Dental HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURGUNTUR KIDNEY MULTI SPESALITY HOPSITAL
GUNTUR ,Guntur
HospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURNANDANA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURTEJANURSING HOME (TEJA-NPT),Narasarao PetHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSanjivi Orthopaedic And Physiotherapy CentreHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAmaravathi Institute of Medical Sciences, GunturHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAmrutha HospitalsHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURST JOSEPH,GunturHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURAMULYANURSING HOME HOSPITAL,Narasarao PetHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURPraja Vydya SalaHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURYerras Super Speciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURSree Prathima Superspeciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
GUNTURLAKSHMI AARUSH CATH LAB,GunturHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNASentini Hospitals Private Limited, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAVijay Orthopedic And Accident Care, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNABest Hospital, Ramavarappadu ring, Vijayawada RuralHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAMetro Superspeciality Hospitals, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAUsha Cardiac Centre Limited, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNASrikara, Benz Circle, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAAims For Child Health, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAAH-GUDIVADAHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAVijaya Super Speciality Hospital, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAHcg City Cancer Centre, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNASmile Multispecialty Hospitals, Ajit Sing Nagar, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAPraveen Cardiac Centre, Moghal rajpuram, vijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNATime Hospitals Private Limited, Auto Nagar, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAAndhrahospitalsvijayawadapvtltd, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNARoopa Orthopaedic And Multi Speciality Hospital, Patamata, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAV R L S Memorial Neuro Hospital, Near PVP Mall, Bandar Road, Vijayawada.HospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNASri Anuhospitals Pvt Ltd, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNANagarjuna Hospital, Kanuru, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNALife Line Trimurty Hospital, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNATrust Hospital, Benz Circle, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNACapital Hospitals, Kanuru, Vijayawada RuralHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAK V Shine Hospitals Private Limited, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAM V S Accident Hospital, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAAnu Institute Of Nuero And Cardiac Science A Unit Of Sri Anu Hospitals Pvt Ltd, Yenikepadu, Vijayawada RuralHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAIndobritish Hospital, Benz Circle, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNABmr Hospitals, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAAndhra Hospitals Machilipatnam A Unit Of Viswadeep Medical Services Pvt Ltd, MachilipatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAMs Sankaranetrachikitsalaya, Benz Circle, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNADr Tvs Clinic, Gandhi Nagar, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAAnnapurna Multi Speciality Hospital, GudivadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAAndhra Health Diagnostic Services Limitedglobal Vijayawada, Near- Busstand, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNALakshmi Sandhya Healthcare Pvt Ltd, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNACiti Orthopaedic Center, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNASri Swarupa Super Speciality Hospital,Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAHcg Curie City Cancer Centre Health Care Global Enterprises Ltd, Gunadala, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAViswa Chakra Orthopaedic Hospital, MachilipatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAChikitsa Hospitals, Nunna, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAPrasanth Hospital, Bandar Road, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNADr.Ramesh Cardiac And Multispeciality Hospital Ltd, Near- ITI College, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAHelp Hospitals Pvt Ltd, Bandar Road, Near Raghavaiah Park, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAChaitanya Hospital, Near Siddhardha College, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KRISHNAHeart Care Centre, Suryarao Pet, VijayawadaHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSAIRAM NURSING HOMEHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSAI VANI HOSPITALSHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSGR HOSPITALSHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLOMNI Hospitals, a unit of Ms. Incor Padmachandra Hospitls Pvt. LtdHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLMedicare HospitalsHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLVASAVI APEX HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLMYCURE HOSPITALS A UNIT OF SAHRUDAYA HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED KURNOOLHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLMADHUMANI NURSING HOMEHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLNOBLE MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLKURNOOL RAINBOW HOSPITALSHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLMADHU CHILDREN HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLGVR CHILDREN HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLKURNOOL HEART AND MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLK V R HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLAMMA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLAayushman HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLJAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLViswabharathi General HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLDEEPAK TEJA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLDistrict Hospital NandyalHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLAGRASENI HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLGowri Gopal HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLVijaya Hospital - KurnoolHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLKGN Multi Speciality Hospital, KurnoolHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSwami super speciality NetralayamHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLGNR HOSPITALSHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSUNRISE ORTHO AND MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITALSHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLChaitanya 1 Jr. College HostelOther than HospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSeven Hills Super Speciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLAH-ADONIHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLCNHOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSRI SAI SATYA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSUNRISE MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSANJEEVANI HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSANJEEVANI HEALTH CAREHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLSREE SAI MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
KURNOOLBALAJI HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMHCG MNRHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMVIJAYAHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMPRASAD MULTY SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMAH KANDUKURHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMGORANTLA SUPER SPECIALTY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMVASUDHAKLYAN MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMPRAKASAM SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMCHANDAMAMA CHILDRENS HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMVAATSALYA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMPANDU CHILDRENS AND MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMAH CHIRALAHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMAnjani super speciality hospital ongoleHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMSuraksha HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMONGOLE CHILDREN HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMANEESH KIDNEY CENTERHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMSRIPRANTHI HOSPITAL AND TEST TUBE BABY CENTREHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMMuppa rosaiahHOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMAMRUTHA HEART HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMSRI KHARTHIKEYAHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMMANNE PARDHASARADHIHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMAMMA CHILDRENS HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMSRI KANDULA OBUL REDDYHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMKOTAREDDYHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMALURI MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMSRI KAMAKSHIHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMKAKUMANI HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMSAIVEENA CHILDRENS HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMJIMS HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMSAI NURSINGHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMICON HOPSITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
PRAKASAMRavi children HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREST.Jospeh's General HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREAH GUDURHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLORERainbow Super Speciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREMydhili Hospital - GudurHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREKandukuri HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREJayaBharat HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLORESri.Venkateswara Praja VydyasalaHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREDistrict Hospital AtmakurHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREDr G Vijayakumar Memorial Nellore HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREDr.Praveen HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLORECR Reddy Hospital - GudurHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREIRCS Cancer Hospital (Indian Red Cross Society Cancer)HospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREAbhiram Institute Of Medical SciencesHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLORENizams Little Star Children HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREKrishna Institute of Medical Sciences Bollineni Hospital NelloreHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREVijaya krishna HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREVijaya Care Multi speciality Hospital and Infertility CentreHospitalCOVID Care Center
SPSR NELLOREAH-KAVALIHospitalCOVID Care Center
SRIKAKULAMSINDHURA HOSPITAL - SRIKAKULAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
SRIKAKULAMKIMS Sai Seshadri HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SRIKAKULAMM S BAGGU SAROJINI DEVI HOSPITAL - SRIKAKULAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
SRIKAKULAMPVS Ram Mohan Rao HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
SRIKAKULAMAMRUTHA HOSPITAL - RAJAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
SRIKAKULAMAH-RajamHospitalCOVID Care Center
SRIKAKULAMAH- PALAKONDAHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMlions cancer hospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSurya Sri Hospital Private Ltd.&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMPadmaja Hospital&GajuwakaHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMAnnapoorna Hopsital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSAISPOORTHY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSevenhills Hospitals Ltd&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMOmni Rk Hospital A Unit Of Incor Hospitals Vizag Pvt Ltd&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMAnbeach Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSankar Foundation Eye HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMVENKATARAMA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSuraksha Health Park Private Limited&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMMycure Hospitalsa Unit Of Sahrudaya Helath Care Private Limited&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMAH-PADERU(T)HospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMAditya Multi Care Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMDistrict Hospital AnakapalliHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMStar Pinnacle Heart Centre Pvt Ltd&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMMs Mahatma Gandhi Cancer Hospital And Research Institute&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMAH-ARAKU(T)HospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMHomi Bhabha Cancer Hospital And Research CentreHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMAbc Hospitals&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMChest Hospital VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSt Anns Jubilee Memorial Hospital&MalkapuramHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMLions District 324 C1 Cancer Treatment And Research Center&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMAH-NARSIPATNAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMPADMAJA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSraddha Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMLg Hospital,Vishakhapatnam&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMST ANNS JM HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSmilecare Multispeciality Durga Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMKims Icon Hospital(A Unit Of Icon Krishi Institute Of Medical Sciences(P)Ltd)&Sheela NagarHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMVasugan Medical Specialities Pvt Ltd Indus Hospital- Vizag&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSURAKHA HEALTH PARK PVT LTDHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMRamsaranya Hospitals Pvt Ltd Unit Ii&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMHcg Pinnacle Cancer Centre&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMVisakha Hospitals And Diagnostics Ltd Care Hospital Iii&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMSR HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMRaghavendra Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMGajuwaka Hospitals Pvt Ltd Rk Hospital&GajuwakaHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMVijetha Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMUSHA PRIME MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITAL A DIVISION OF CHILUKURI HEALTHCARE PVT LTDHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMQueens Nri Hospitals&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMDr Demudubabu Kamala Nursing Home&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMKALA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMVenkatarama Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMBHEL Hospital, HPVP, VizagCentral Ministry HospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMPradhama Multi Speciality Hospitals And Reasearch Institute Ltd&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VISAKHAPATANAMCare Hospital&VisakhapatnamHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMMUVVA GOPALA HOSPITAL,VIZIANAGRAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMMARUTHI HOSPITAL,VIZIANAGARAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMVENKATA RAMA HOSPITAL,VIZIANAGARAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMANDHRA HOSPITALS,VIZIANAGARAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMABHINAV NURSING HOME, S KOTA, VIZIANGARAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMTirumala Hospital,VijayanagaramHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMAH, PARVATIPURAM (T)HospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMKOLAPARTHI HOSPITAL,S KOTA,VIZIANGARAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
VIZIANAGARAMVENKATA PADMA HOSPITAL, VIZIANAGARAMHospitalCOVID Care Center
WEST GODAVARISri Surya Nursing Home, PalakolluHospitalCOVID Care Center
WEST GODAVARISri Surya Hospital NarasapuramHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAAMEEN MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPASri Sai Nursing HomeHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAAMARAVATHI HOSPITALS, RayachotyHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAPadamvathi Hospital - BadvelHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAPRIYABHAVANA HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITEDHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAB G R HOSPITAL, ProddaturHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPASurya Hospital - KadapaHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPABharathi HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPASREE HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPADINESH MEDICAL CENTRE A Unit Of Carmel Health Care Pvt LtdHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAShree Madan Multi Speciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAHimalaya Multi Speciality HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPASree Mohan Hospitals - KadapaHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAKADAPA HOSPITALS, KadapaHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPATEJA HOSPITAL - ProddaturHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAKOMMA SUPER SPECIALITY HOSPITAL - KadapaHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAMM Hospital - KadapaHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPANANDIKA HOSPITALHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPATirumala Hospital - KadapaHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPAPAVANI HOSPITAL- RajampetaHospitalCOVID Care Center
Y.S.R. KADAPASree Srinivasa HospitalHospitalCOVID Care Center

Keep coming back as we will add more new content. Work in Progress…

Click on your district to view containment zones

We are working on the containment zones list for other districts. If you came across any information on the containment zones please contact kausalya@covidindia.org.