Hey India! We need approx ₹5,000 per day to run this site. Please contribute as much as you can to help us continue our fight against COVID. 

Total Cases - 94,49,057 (+33,834)

[Updated on Nov 30, 10:23 pm]

Active

4,40,963

-10,165

Recovered

88,69,611

+43,558

Deaths

1,38,483

+448

Tests Done

14,03,79,976

+8,76,173

StateConfirmed CasesRecoveriesDeaths
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4704453761
Andhra Pradesh8680648532326992
Arunachal Pradesh162691536454
Assam212617208283981
Bihar2356162287981264
Chandigarh1740916070277
Chhattisgarh2359982125172840
Dadar & Nagar Haveli; Daman & Diu333233082
Delhi5666485224919066
Goa4796345940688
Gujarat2081161893613966
Haryana2325572112512401
Himachal Pradesh4000330693625
Jammu and Kashmir1102241035651694
Jharkhand109151106171964
Karnataka88489784982111797
Kerala6029835387132245
Ladakh84037409116
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh2061281880973260
Maharashtra1823896168512248217
Manipur2504521566281
Meghalaya1174010861111
Mizoram382334405
Nagaland111861008667
Odisha3183073112561787
Puducherry3693535846609
Punjab1520911394424807
Rajasthan2680632370982312
Sikkim49854609108
Tamil Nadu78050575920611712
Telangana2698162583361458
Tripura3269231707367
Uttar Pradesh5418735095567742
Uttarakhand74795678271231
West Bengal4808134480328376
Unassigned000
Total94476478869611138483

Today's Poll

Versus one month ago, how do you find the COVID situation today?

COVID Resources

Since the beginning of the pandemic, we have been tracking the COVID case & testing data and have partnered with many organizations that provide essential medical services related to COVID. Now, we have compiled the links to all our COVID data and resources into a simple PDF that could be easily accessed and shared across different platforms. Click to view PDF.

Hey India! We need approx ₹5,000 per day to run this site. Please contribute as much as you can to help us continue our fight against COVID. 

CIO In House Dr. Mini Shares Her COVID Treatment Strategies

Non-Medical Instructions I Give To Mild COVID Patients.

The non-medical instructions I give to my mild / home COVID patients.

You as a primary caregiver are your family’s doctor!

Besides the medical protocol, there are some basic lifestyle instructions that I give to my mild covid patients.

  • Isolate yourself completely from the rest of the family.
  • Wash your own utensils and clean your own room and gadgets. You can also use disposable cutlery.
  • Ensure good Hydration by consuming at least 2 L of fluid per day. The ideal would be coconut water, buttermilk, lemonade, electral, clear soups. No alcohol, please
  • Keep the food simple and fresh. Food cooked at home is always the best option. Avoid oily/spicy and sour food.
  • Do frequent deep inhalation and exhalation exercises during the day and try to lie down more on your stomach.
  • Try not to incur physical or emotional stress.
  • Catch up with yourself!
  • You are free to communicate, engage, and bother anyone you love – digitally of course!
  • Adopt a positive attitude and be the first level of Triage for your family.

Share with a friend

Disclaimer –  The above information in no way constitutes, or should be construed as medical advice or treatment. This is not a promotion of any Procedure or Brand. This content is for information purposes only.

COVID Resources

Since the beginning of the pandemic, we have been tracking the COVID case & testing data and have partnered with many organizations that provide essential medical services related to COVID. Now, we have compiled the links to all our COVID data and resources into a simple PDF that could be easily accessed and shared across different platforms. Click to view PDF.